Prep Teachers
Leanne Brekalo, Taylor Walker, Tess Woodgate and Jasmine Wilson.
Year One
Emma Sheehan, Honey Gomes and Jessica Zammit.
Year Two
Leonie Seisun, Chelsea Cassar and Katherine Origlia. (Tanya Harding absent)
Year Three
Jasmine Wilson, Demi Yacoel, Cassie Meilak and Andrina Haweil.
Year Four
Dominic Hankins, Mia Georgandas and Daniel Grmusa.
Year Five
Meg Lister, Lidia Szymczak and Apeksha Gupta.
Year Six
Cassie Meilak, Lisa Warry and Demi Yacoel.
Specialist Teachers
Connie Skinner, Anthony Camenzuli, Audrey Buttigieg-Cardona, Ana Gidari & Anne-Marie Aprile, Karen Tamaray & Michelle Spiteri
As a specialist team we work together to provide learning in the following areas;
- Music – Michelle Spiteri & Connie Skinner
- Physical Education – Anthony Camenzuli
- Drama – Ana Gidari
- Visual Arts – Audrey Buttigieg-Cardona
- Italian – Anne-Marie Aprile
- Digital Technnologies – Karen Tamaray
Leadership Team
Michelle Cassar, Connie Skinner, Courtney Chalmers, Adele Vesty, Kristen Slarko, Catherine Quinn-Dundon and Michelle Spiteri.
- Connie Skinner – Religious Education Leader
- Kristen Slarko – Literacy Leader
- Catherine Quinn-Dundon – Deputy Principal and Learning and Teaching
- Michelle Cassar – Deputy Principal & Wellbeing Leader
- Adele Vesty – Principal
- Courtney Chalmers – Student Diversity Leader/ Lead Teacher
- Michelle Spiteri – Digital Technologies Leader
Diversity/Intervention
Barb Davis, Nicki Hunt, Sarah Finnegan, Cass Kennedy and Courtney Chalmers.
- Leveled Literacy Intervention/New Arrivals Support – Barb Davis
- Grade 5/6 Diversity Leader/Lead Teacher – Nicki Hunt
- Grade 1/2 Diversity Leader/Lead Teacher – Sarah Finnegan
- Grade 3/4 Diversity Leader/Lead Teacher – Cass Kennedy
- Grade Prep Lead Diversity Leader/Lead Teacher – Courtney Chalmers
Wellbeing Team
Shelly Stuart, Ben Fahey & Cristina Bono
As a wellbeing team we provide support to students and parents for academic, health and social and emotional reasons.
- Wellbeing Leader – Ben Fahey
- Student Diversity Leader – Shelly Stuart
- School Psychologist – Cristina Bono
Curriculum Leaders
Connie Skinner, Michelle Spiteri, Catherine Quinn-Dundon, Kristen Slarko, Anna Bock & Loretta Weedon
Religious Education Leader – Connie Skinner
STEM Leader – Michelle Spiteri
Director of Learning and Teaching – Catherine Quinn-Dundon
P-6 Literacy Leader – Kristen Slarko
3-6 Mathematics Leader – Anna Bock
P-2 Mathematics Leader – Loretta Weedon